Casa Sanuk Guest House

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Sports activities

  • Child-friendly

  • Breakfast

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio is located 3.6 km from the Horreos de Combarro and provides badminton and ping-pong for active guests.

    Boasting a prime location about a 25-minute walk from the performing arts theater "Pontevedra Principal Theatre", the 8-room villa is also about a 30-minute walk from the Municipal Market of Provisions. The nearby cultural attractions include Pazo de Cultura Art Center, which is 2.3 km from the country house. Casa Sanuk Guest House is within a 10-minute drive of the baroque Church of the Pilgrim Virgin, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

    The accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms are also equipped with hairdryers and bath sheets for your comfort.

    Casa Sanuk Guest House features a shared kitchen, as well as a dining area for guests's convenience. You can also make use of coffee and tea making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. This Poio accommodation is only 1.1 km from seafood restaurant Los Tulipanes. Located a short way from this Poio property, Corvaceiras bus station provides transportation alternatives in the vicinity.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number27263485349

    Room Options at Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio

    The accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms are also equipped with hairdryers and bath sheets for your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Beds photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Nature photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Nature photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Interior photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Other photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Toilets photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Room photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Amenities photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Macro Details photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Business photo
    Double Room Garden View

    Size: 12 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Facilities photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Nature photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Other photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Toilets photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Room photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Amenities photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Nature photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Nature photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio People photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Amenities photo
    Triple Room View

    Size: 16 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +
    Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Nature photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Kitchen photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Kitchen photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Nearby photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Amenities photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Amenities photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Nature photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Other photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio Room photo Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio People photo
    Single Bed Dormitory Room

    Size: 16 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +

    Location of Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a hot tub at Casa Sanuk Guest House?
      Yes, you can relax in a public hot tub at Casa Sanuk Guest House.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at this country house?
      Guests staying at this country house can explore Horreos de Combarro (3.6 km), Old town of Pontevedra (2.3 km), and the arts theater "Pontevedra Principal Theatre" (2.2 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Sanuk Guest House Poio